This Website and the Sub Sites attached to it use cookies. For details please click here. By continuing to use this Website or any Sub Sites, you are consenting to the use of these cookies. You can switch off cookies at any time using your browser settings but if you do, this may affect your user experience.
Progress
Please wait...
hide announcement

Parwich CC - 1st XI Vs Denby CC, Derbyshire - 4th XI

Fixture Details

Type :Cup: Derbyshire County Cricket League - James Harwood Cup 2004 - Round 1Date :Sunday 23rd May 2004
Toss:Start Time:14:00
Ground: Rules Type:Standard

Highlights :

Denby innings: Wood 33, P Foulke 63*, A Payne 51
Parwich innings: Wilton 45, S Maudling 48, Marshall-Clarke 5-31

Result Summary

Result:    Denby CC, Derbyshire - 4th XI - Won by 26 runs
Parwich CC - 1st XIDenby CC, Derbyshire - 4th XI
Score186 all out (0 overs) 212 for 8 (0 overs) 'b'

Denby CC, Derbyshire - 4th XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Lee Bamfordlbwb  P Allsopp202047
2Adam Morganct S Mauldingb  A Wilton1003
3Robert Woodct & b M Allsop334143
4Andy Winnct T Stoneb  M Allsop183034
5Alan Payne*†run out (Unsure)515170
6Ian Sherwoodct T Stoneb  A Fielder51013
7Paul Foulkenot out633660
8Gary Foulkest Unsureb  P Allsopp0004
9Andrew Sherwoodct N Kendallb  A Wilton6105
10Simon Marshall-Clarkenot out1001
11Paul Kaydid not bat
Extras       b (3), lb (2), w (9)14
Total212
Wickets 8
Overs 0

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

7-1 Adam Morgan (Lee Bamford-0*); 40-2 Lee Bamford (Robert Wood-0*); 99-3 Robert Wood (Andy Winn-0*); 112-4 Andy Winn (Alan Payne-0*); 112-5 Ian Sherwood (Alan Payne-0*); 190-6 Alan Payne (Paul Foulke-0*); 203-7 Gary Foulke (Paul Foulke-0*); 210-8 Andrew Sherwood (Paul Foulke-0*); 

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1A Wilton10038200
2M Allsop9138200
3T Stone6122000
4A Fielder10422100
5M Allsop8160200
6S Maulding3027000
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets51
Total467212800

Parwich CC - 1st XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1D Sellorsct Gary Foulkeb  Lee Bamford15000
2A Wiltonb  Robert Wood45000
3M Allsopct Andrew Sherwoodb  Gary Foulke0000
4N Kendallb  Lee Bamford11000
5S Mauldingb  Simon Marshall-Clarke48000
6C Aswellb  Robert Wood0000
7C Phillipsnot out21000
8D Wooleyb  Simon Marshall-Clarke0000
9T Stoneb  Simon Marshall-Clarke4000
10P Allsopplbwb  Simon Marshall-Clarke3000
11A Fielderb  Simon Marshall-Clarke0000
Extras       b (13), lb (11), w (13), nb (2)39
Total186
Wickets all out
Overs 0

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1Gary Foulke6031100
2Paul Kay3021000
3Lee Bamford5224200
4Simon Marshall-Clarke10031500
5Paul Foulke627000
6Robert Wood8129200
7Ian Sherwood2019000
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets240
Total4051861000

Match Officials

Umpires
Scorers