This Website and the Sub Sites attached to it use cookies. For details please click here. By continuing to use this Website or any Sub Sites, you are consenting to the use of these cookies. You can switch off cookies at any time using your browser settings but if you do, this may affect your user experience.
Progress
Please wait...
hide announcement

Denby CC, Derbyshire - 4th XI Vs Riddings CC - 2nd XI

Fixture Details

Type :Cup: Derbyshire County Cricket League - James Harwood Cup 2004 - Round 2Date :Sunday 20th June 2004
Toss:Start Time:14:00
Ground: Rules Type:Standard

Highlights :

Riddings innings: Sweeting 36, Elliott 39, Si Marshall-Clarke 3-15, Wood 4-22
Denby innings: G Foulke 31, R Fenn 3-32, S Clarke 5-26

Result Summary

Result:    Riddings CC - 2nd XI - Won by 22 runs
Denby CC, Derbyshire - 4th XIRiddings CC - 2nd XI
Score123 all out (0 overs) 145 all out (0 overs) 'b'

Riddings CC - 2nd XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Shane Sweeting*ct & b Simon Marshall-Clarke36300
2John Elliottct Andrew Sherwoodb  Simon Marshall-Clarke39500
3David Northb  Simon Marshall-Clarke5000
4John Shipmanlbwb  Robert Wood15000
5Andrew Gillottrun out (Simon Marshall-Clarke)1000
6Richard Sharpeb  Robert Wood19000
7Mark Gillottb  Michael Glenn2000
8Paul Fennb  Michael Glenn1000
9Max Bexonst Unsureb  Robert Wood1000
10Dave Selbylbwb  Robert Wood0000
11Eric Fennnot out1000
Extras       b (14), lb (9), w (2)25
Total145
Wickets all out
Overs 0

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1Gary Foulke6117010
2Paul Kay3018010
3Paul Foulke5027000
4Michael Glenn9123200
5Simon Marshall-Clarke10315300
6Robert Wood9.5222400
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets231
Total42.571451020

Denby CC, Derbyshire - 4th XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Neil Cox*ct Max Bexonb  Eric Fenn12300
2Andrew Sherwoodb  David North8200
3Robert Woodlbwb  Eric Fenn4100
4Alan Paynelbwb  Andrew Gillott28400
5Unsurect Mark Gillottb  Eric Fenn0000
6Michael Glennct Dave Selbyb  Eric Fenn10200
7Ian Sherwoodct Andrew Gillottb  Eric Fenn21110
8Paul Foulkect Max Bexonb  Andrew Gillott0000
9Gary Foulkect Dave Selbyb  David North31500
10Simon Marshall-Clarkenot out2000
11Paul Kayb  David North1000
Extras       lb (1), w (5)6
Total123
Wickets all out
Overs 0

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1David North9232310
2Eric Fenn9226510
3Mark Gillott5313000
4Andrew Gillott7030230
5Paul Fenn3021000
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets10
Total3371231050

Match Officials

Umpires
Scorers